my proof of funds

Super Visa is designed for the Canadian Permanent Residents and Citizens to bring their parents and grandparents to Canada as Visitors, who are allowed to stay in the country for up to 2 consecutive years.

my proof of funds

Postby muhammad » Sat Apr 11, 2015 1:05 pm

My parents want to apply for a Super Visa so that they can visit me. I am sending them my employment verification letter which contains information like my title/salary and a copy of my last year´s income tax return. I would like to know that if I need to send them my proof of funds or they need to provide proof of their own funds for Visa Application.
muhammad
Beginner
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Sat Apr 11, 2015 12:43 pm

Re: my proof of funds

Postby soccerguy » Mon May 04, 2015 10:35 am

muhammad wrote:My parents want to apply for a Super Visa so that they can visit me. I am sending them my employment verification letter which contains information like my title/salary and a copy of my last year´s income tax return. I would like to know that if I need to send them my proof of funds or they need to provide proof of their own funds for Visa Application.


In terms of Super Visa application, you need to show that you have sufficient funds to support them while they are in Canada. For knowing more details regarding the program and requirements you can go to Super Visa Program.
soccerguy
Beginner
 
Posts: 11
Joined: Mon Apr 20, 2015 3:51 pm



Return to Super Visa




Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron